Roblox Music Codes June 2024- Best (100+) Song Codes/ Rap IDs

Roblox Music Codes

Are you searching for Roblox music codes to mix more fun to your games with Roblox music? Doesn’t Roblox Music add extra effects while you play and enjoy and make your gameplay stand out more than ordinary?

But Roblox doesn’t provide a song by its name, instead, it has allocated unique codes to different songs. And hence, gamers usually search online for different Roblox music codes to apply during their gameplay.

But no searching for the best music anymore as this article will share Roblox music codes. This music list will carry the Best 100+ song code/ rap IDs for Roblox.

But before we jump to Roblox Music 2024- Best 100+ song Codes/ Rap IDs, let us first get a few details about Roblox.

Roblox is an online gaming platform that was created to create different games. Online gaming was popular forever but at present time, almost all mobile/ PC gamers are playing online games where they compete with players from around the world.

As playing with real-time players not only gives a sense of real competition but also, people get to interact with people living on opposite sides of the world.

Also, there is a huge career opportunity in online gaming if someone wants to pursue it for a full-time job. And why wouldn’t anybody love them? There are many things related to online games such as game assets, ranking, etc. 

Roblox is one such platform that provides you with this gaming experience. Roblox games usually attract youngsters. One such feature in Roblox-created games is Roblox music. Gamers like to add music so that their playing can be more fun.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU
FREE Roblox Accounts – 99+ Working Accounts With Robux June 14, 2024
Roblox Asset Downloader Tool (100% Working & Tested)
How to Give Robux on Roblox to other friends (New Trick)

What is Roblox Music?

Roblox Music is newly added with the new update of Roblox where players can add music during their gameplay. Well, it is not like you have an option for a music playlist but all the songs available are identified with unique codes and IDs in Roblox.

Adding a song is easy if you have the song code or rap ID of the song you want to add. As every song or rap is assigned a unique song code/ ID, it is easier to find and add the right song. You can find famous Tik-Tok, and Instagram audio here.

And if you are still worried about selecting the best music codes then this article is here to help you with that. But before you know about the best music available on Roblox, let’s know how to add music to Roblox.

Roblox Music Codes June 14, 2024

Roblox Music Codes

The Roblox Music feature is one of the coolest features presented by Roblox games. You have a huge library of music to select a piece of suitable, likeable music for yourself during gameplay.

When you are streaming online with Roblox games, the music added will make your streaming stand out differently. From the vast music library present in Roblox, you are free to select one of your choices that matches your mood.

But you don’t find music with a song or rap name but instead, you search it by song codes or rap IDs. As each music audio is presented by a unique code instead of a name.

It will also not cause any confusion between songs with similar names but different artists and compositions. Alright, that’s enough to know about Roblox and Roblox Music.

Now, it’s finally the time to pick the music code/ rap IDs from the list of the best 100+ music codes present in Roblox. Just Copy the Song IDS name and paste it into the game boombox.

Roblox Music Codes Updated On
June 14, 2024
TRACKMUSIC CODES
SHINE1843346443
RE1845571678
WEGGLE1845677684
MONEY1846687233
VICTORY1836704405
CUM BIA1837241189
AWAKE1838744908
BLOOM1843438912
MOREEL1837255832
MY ANGLE15841016999
WANT IS YOU1841277657
PARTY TOAD1842424675
BIMMER1837689516
LOUGA LE 1845892042
HOLY NIGHT1839869348
NIGHT1836879421
GROUND1841278796
JINKA VASSI1843406523
ROCK STAR1837006046
HOLD ME DOWN1843545165
KEEP STILL1841374303
CHEERFUL1836176542
ARABIC1836281829
MY LIFE1846921005
PUNK1842489743
BEACH PARTY1846628211
RUSSIAN RUN1836175982
WORRY1839984908
LELA1845892099
MY LOVE1837214306
HEY1843361559
SUGARU1845945103
GET AWAY1838673240
RUSSIAN1840183276
LOVE1837227390
SOMETHING1841134586
ANGELS1842092131
DOWN1843662195
BOUNCIN1846328796
CONFUT1844309426
LOUISIANE1835387908
SAMBA1835918356
FOOT1835852359
RIEN MOY1836145363
ALL LIGHT1836145453
LULLA BY1845907165
CHEERFUL SALSA1836028186
CRAC1843248113
NEVER COMES1843536766
WEIRD1835464835
FATHER1845378317
SEFUE1837251909
ON FIRE1845019501
SCHOOL1841060369
CLOSER514138498
O CANANDA1843517032
LOVE BIRDS1841545071
FLIGHT1835848221
TIME1836145128
SO WEFLY1839985048
DREAM GIRL1842205146
EVLEERE1845979234
COME ALIVE1836828556
PULL OVER1839983980
BRAZILIAN PHONK8207465182
LITTLE BOY1835737554
PARIS1835357389
FRANCISCO1842244702
MAU WAI1845892225
ROLL CRAZY1840411867
ONCE IN WHILE1836144792
PARRY GRIP142376088
UPTOWN1845554017

How To Add Music To Roblox?

Well, this amazing feature isn’t coming for free. If you want to use Roblox music or want to listen to Roblox music, then you will have to purchase Boombox, which will play music for you.

And there is a list of Boombox available in the Roblox avatar shop. You can choose one of the Boombox of your choice, and start listening to music with Roblox. There are a couple of steps that need to be followed to listen to music in Roblox.

Method 1:

To add music codes to Roblox, follow these quick steps:

  1. Find the music code you want to use. You can search for music codes on websites like RobloxSong or use the search feature on the Roblox platform itself.
  2. Once you have the music code, log in to your Roblox account and open the game where you want to add the music.
  3. Click on the “Create” button to enter the game creation mode.
  4. In the game creation mode, open the Toolbox by clicking on the icon located on the left side of the screen.
  5. In the Toolbox, select the “Insert” tab and click on “Object” to insert a new object into the game.
  6. Choose the “Sound” option from the list of objects.
  7. A new sound object will appear in your game. Click on it to select it.
  8. In the properties panel on the right side of the screen, locate the “SoundId” property.
  9. Replace the default sound ID with the music code you obtained earlier. Make sure to include “rbxassetid://” before the code. For example: “rbxassetid://123456789”.
  10. Save your game and play it. The music should now play when you enter the game.

That’s it! You have successfully added music codes to your Roblox game. Remember to respect copyright laws and use only licensed or royalty-free music.

Method 2:

All these steps are very simple and easy to follow. A guide to using Roblox music is given below. 

  1. The very first step is to log in to your Roblox account. You can only apply features and make changes to your Roblox account when you are logged in to it.
  2. The next step is to select your Boombox. Now, if you haven’t purchased any Boombox for your account then you won’t be able to play music in Roblox. When you search in the catalogue for Boombox, several Boombox options will load. Choose any of the Boomboxes from the menu and set it with your character. Once, your game character is equipped properly, you will be able to play songs in Roblox.
  3. Now, that you have selected the Boombox you want to use simply click on it to open it.
  4. Next, in your Boombox, enter the song code or rap ID of the song you are interested in listening to.
  5. When you type the right song code or rap ID in your boombox, proceed. Your song will play. 

In these 5 easy steps, you are ready to listen to songs in Roblox. Only make sure to type the right song code or right rap ID. Roblox also allows free access to Boombox.

Conclusion:

Roblox isn’t an unfamiliar company to online gamers. It is one of the popular names in the online gaming world. However, the introduction of the Roblox Music feature has made it more likeable among online gaming players.

This article shares a brief introduction to Roblox and details about Roblox music. Plus, it also shares Roblox music codes June 14, 2024– Best (100+) Song Codes/ Rap IDs.

Music audios are not present by their names instead if you want to add any song during your gameplay, you will need to enter the Roblox music code or rap IDs.

Adding music in Roblox is also an easy task to do and what is better than to be able to add music using an in-game music feature while streaming online.

Posted by
Bitu

BitU Raj is a Professional Blogger and SEO Expert by Passion. He loves to cover topics related to Tech News, Tech Tutorial, and the Latest Tips & Tricks.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *